Shiviera Enterprises presents Indian Automobile Services

Every part we fit has to survive the road north.

Spares, upgrades and workshop service for luxury and off-road 4x4s in Jammu, set up for the roads north to Kashmir and Ladakh.

Road elevation from Jammu to Khardung La The road rises from Jammu at 327 metres through Patnitop 2,024 m, Srinagar 1,585 m, Zojila 3,528 m, Kargil 2,676 m, Fotu La 4,108 m and Leh 3,500 m to Khardung La at 5,359 metres. 1,000 m 3,000 m 5,000 m Jammu327 m Patnitop2,024 m Srinagar1,585 m Zojila3,528 m Kargil2,676 m Fotu La4,108 m Leh3,500 m Khardung La5,359 m

Jammu to Khardung La by road, roughly 725 km. Altitudes in metres above sea level. Swipe to follow the road.

One company. Businesses that each do one thing well.

Shiviera Enterprises Private Limited runs its businesses as separate units, each with its own name, team and customers. Indian Automobile Services is our automotive unit.

Automotive unit

Indian Automobile Services

Passenger car spares and customisation, with a focus on the luxury 4x4 segment. We source the parts, fit the upgrades and service the vehicles that carry people over the passes.

Based in
Jammu, J&K
Works on
Luxury SUVs, off-roaders and pickups
Operated by
Shiviera Enterprises Private Limited
An off-road SUV on a mountain road

Parts, builds and the workshop to fit them.

Buy a part, plan a full build, or bring the vehicle in for service. Everything we sell, we can also fit.

Spares

Genuine and quality aftermarket parts, checked for fitment before you pay.

  • Service kits, filters and fluids
  • Brakes, suspension and steering
  • Body, lighting and trim parts
  • Hard-to-find parts sourced from a photo or part number

Customisation

Upgrades for touring, off-road and everyday use, matched to your vehicle.

  • Bumpers, skid plates and rock sliders
  • Lift kits and off-road suspension
  • Auxiliary lights, roof racks and snorkels
  • Wheels, all-terrain tyres and recovery gear

Workshop

Service and repair by mechanics who work on these vehicles every day.

  • Periodic service and general repairs
  • Diagnostics and fault finding
  • Fitment of parts and accessories
  • Pre-trip checks before the passes

Built around the 4x4s on these roads.

These are the vehicles we see most. If yours isn't here, send the make, model and year and we'll tell you what's available.

  • Fortuner
  • Legender
  • Land Cruiser
  • Hilux
  • Defender
  • Wrangler
  • Thar
  • Thar Roxx
  • Scorpio-N
  • Jimny
  • Gurkha
  • V-Cross
  • Endeavour
  • Pajero Sport

Model names belong to their manufacturers. Ask about your vehicle

How an order works.

Most enquiries start and finish on WhatsApp.

  1. Send your vehicle and what you need

    Make, model and year, plus the part name, part number or a photo of the old part.

  2. We confirm fitment and price

    You get the right part for your variant and a clear quote before anything is ordered.

  3. Collect it or have it fitted

    Pick up the part from us, or book a workshop slot and drive out with it installed.

A lifted 4x4 on a dirt track
Mechanic working on a vehicle in a workshop
Snow-covered mountain peaks
Recent fitments and builds are posted on Instagram. Follow @indianautomobileservices

Tell us about your vehicle.

Fill this in and it opens WhatsApp with your message ready to send. We reply with fitment, price and availability.

I'm looking for
Nothing is stored on this site.